Skip to main content
Top Button

Litigation

It’s about more than winning. It’s about finding solutions and protecting what you’ve built.

Ice Miller attorneys have extensive experience in all levels of state and federal courts, as well as mediation and arbitration in front of various state and federal agencies. We represent individuals, companies large and small, and state and municipal organizations in complex matters every day. We do all of this while working with our clients to gain a deep understanding of what it took for them to get here and the customers, employees, and families they want to protect.

Ice Miller is focused on more than just winning cases. We believe we can best meet your needs by planning for, and ideally avoiding, the challenges that are coming down the road. That includes not only shaping a litigation strategy to fit your desired outcome in a particular case but also providing the necessary information and guidance to place you in the best possible position in the future. We understand the expense and uncertainty that comes with litigation, and we are constantly working to find solutions that best serve our clients’ interests. Our integrated and flexible practice structure allows us to gather experience from our diverse array of practice groups and attorneys with one goal, getting the best possible results for our clients.

Firm Publications

News

Blog Posts

Professionals

Name Position Phone Email
Anthony P. Aaron Partner 317-236-2484
Mark R. Alson Partner 317-236-2263
Katherine D. Althoff Partner 317-236-5924
Adam Arceneaux Partner 317-236-2137
Reena R. Bajowala Partner 312-726-6220
Holiday W. Banta Partner 317-236-5882
William J. Barath Partner 614-462-2311
Timothy Belevetz Partner 202-572-1605
Paul L. Bittner Partner 614-462-2228
Michael A. Blickman Partner 317-236-2298
Emmanuel V.R. Boulukos Partner 317-236-2233
John David Burke Partner 312-726-8148
David J. Carr Partner 317-236-5840
Nicholas A. Casto Partner 312-726-8105
Guillermo Christensen Partner 202-572-1609
Isaac J. Colunga Partner 312-726-7157
Phillip Coover Partner 312-726-6270
Brian C. Crist Partner 317-236-5997
Tyson A. Crist Partner 614-462-2243
Terri A. Czajka Partner 317-236-2262
Kris M. Dawley Partner 614-462-2290
Thomas W. Dimond Partner 312-726-7125
Tami A. Earnhart Partner 317-236-2235
Sherry A. Fabina-Abney Partner 317-236-2446
Amy K. Fisher Partner 317-236-5842
Matthew L. Fornshell Partner 614-462-1061
Christina Laun Fugate Partner 317-236-2374
George A. Gasper Partner 317-236-2275
Audrey Howard Partner 317-236-2168
Weihong Hsing, Ph.D. Partner 215-446-8119
Brent W. Huber Partner 317-236-5942
Alice A. Kelly Partner 312-726-8128
Justin E. Klein Partner 212-824-4973
Kevin R. Knight Partner 317-236-5828
Angela P. Krahulik Partner 317-236-5991
T. Earl LeVere Partner 614-462-1095
Heather L. Maly Partner 312-726-8107
Diane Menashe Partner, Director of Litigation Training & Pro Bono Activities 614-221-6500
Kimberly C. Metzger Partner 317-236-2296
Drew J. Miroff Partner 317-236-2267
Thomas E. Mixdorf Partner 317-236-5832
Eileen P.H. Moore Partner 317-236-2260
Bart T. Murphy Partner 630-955-6392
Judy S. Okenfuss Managing Partner 317-236-2115
Kay Pashos Partner 317-236-2208
Daniel Polatsek Partner 312-726-6245
Ryan McCabe Poor Partner 317-236-5976
Nicholas Reuhs Partner 317-236-2160
Hansel H. Rhee Partner 614-462-2278
Mark J. Richards Partner 317-236-2471
Carolyn E. Riggs Partner 317-236-2388
Michael M. Roth Partner 630-955-6594
Robert J. Schillerstrom Partner 630-955-6598
309-445-6017
Tara Schulstad Sciscoe Partner 317-236-5888
Rebecca J. Seamands Partner 317-236-5889
Myra C. Selby Partner 317-236-5903
Paul H. Sinclair Partner 317-236-2176
Eric L. Singer Partner 630-955-5826
Richard A. Smikle Partner 317-236-2400
Freedom S.N. Smith Partner 317-236-5893
Donald M. Snemis Partner 317-236-2341
Catherine Strauss Partner 614-462-1069
Meghann C.T. Supino Partner 317-236-2107
Daniel R. Swetnam Partner 614-462-2225
Michael L. Tooley Partner 317-236-2118
Jason M. Torf Partner 312-726-6244
Michael A. Wukmer Partner 317-236-2439
Daniel M. Anderson Senior Counsel 614-462-5013
Thomas Bousnakis Of Counsel 212-835-6310
Jenny R. Buchheit Senior Counsel 317-236-2295
James Burns Senior Counsel 317-236-2332
John A. Camp Of Counsel 305-341-9055
Angela M. Courtwright Of Counsel 614-462-1084
James E. Davidson Trial Counsel 614-462-2286
Angela Della Rocco Of Counsel 317-236-2123
Patrick A. Devine Senior Counsel 614-462-2238
Roger A. Gilcrest Senior Counsel 614-462-1055
John P. Gilligan Trial Counsel 614-462-2221
Jesús Joanós i Timoneda, Ph.D. Senior Counsel
G. Daniel Kelley, Jr. Senior Counsel 317-236-2230
Brian J. Lum, Ph.D. Senior Counsel 312-726-8129
Jennifer M. McDaniel Of Counsel 614-462-5009
Eric McKeown Of Counsel 317-236-2124
John T. Murphy Of Counsel 317-236-2292
Jeffrey R. Platt Of Counsel 630-955-4280
Alan G. Starkoff Senior Counsel 614-462-4938
Ann H. Stewart Senior Counsel 317-236-2180
Paul C. Sweeney Senior Counsel 317-236-5894
Nathaniel M. Uhl Senior Counsel 317-236-2383
Olga Voinarevich Of Counsel 317-221-2817
Philip A. Whistler Senior Counsel 317-236-2349
Germaine Winnick Willett Senior Counsel 317-236-5993
Adam M. Alexander Associate 317-236-5932
Teo Belli Associate 312-726-7313
Amy Berg Associate 317-236-2247
Siddharth Bose Associate 317-236-2243
Paul Brunkhorst Associate 312-726-7372
James Bulow Associate 317-236-2319
Brian Cavanaugh Associate 317-221-2815
Mason Clark Associate 317-236-5927
Kristina Dahmann Associate 614-462-2220
Jessa DeGroote Associate 317-236-2356
Ryanne Bush Dent Associate 630-955-6123
Sean Dewey Associate 317-236-2198
Allyson Emley Associate 317-236-2368
Kyle Finnegan Associate 312-726-8130
Samuel Gardner Associate 317-236-2234
Joseph Guenther Associate 614-462-1063
George Hornedo Associate 202-807-4030
Louie Jorczak Associate 317-236-2343
Tiffany Kim Associate 317-236-5931
Elizabeth Morales Associate 614-462-1101
Ellen Pactor Associate 317-221-2828
Simone Park Associate 212-835-6302
Michael D. Pisano Associate 630-955-4294
Alexandria Hanauer Pittman Associate 317-236-2153
Roya Porter Associate 317-236-2479
Lydia Reback Associate 614-462-5018
Cameron Ritsema Associate 317-236-2420
Christian Robertson Associate 202-807-4021
Rachel Spiker Associate 614-462-2294
Kishala Srivastava Associate 614-462-5040
Sarah Sweet Associate 317-236-2177
Calvin Townsend Associate 312-726-8173
Madison Troyer Associate 614-462-1089
Alexander Valdes Associate 312-726-7370
Tim Walters Associate 630-955-4254
Kelsey Weyhing Associate 312-726-7156
Meredith Wood Associate 317-236-2187
Nicole R. Woods Associate 614-462-2319
Amy Flowers Litigation Attorney 614-462-5022
Anne Roebel Litigation Attorney 317-236-2205
John Acquaviva Paralegal 212-835-6324
Terron Anderson Paralegal 317-236-2351
Vicki E. Babbert Paralegal 614-462-4925
Beth E. Barranger Paralegal 317-236-5933
Lynn E. Cory Paralegal 614-462-5031
Shelby Etcheson Paralegal 317-236-5826
Briana Fox Paralegal 317-236-2127
Julia A. Hawkins, R.N. Legal Nurse Consultant 317-236-2165
Carol B. Hibler Paralegal 317-236-2416
Ruth Jackson Legal Nurse Consultant 317-221-2852
Kimberly D. Jeffers Paralegal 317-236-2114
Wendy Joris Paralegal 317-236-2171
Rebecca Klinger Paralegal 317-236-2212
Esther Rocco Paralegal 786-582-3028
Julie Whitney Paralegal 614-462-1076
Marlena Woods Paralegal 317-236-5937
Laurie Mittenthal Practice Group Director 202-807-4011
View Full Site View Mobile Optimized