Skip to main content
Top Button

Business

Our clients are:
Public and private businesses and individuals from all over the world; private equity and venture capital funds of all types; banks and other debt providers; angel and high net-worth investors; entrepreneurs; broker dealers, investment advisers and family offices; governmental and quasi-governmental entities and utilities; public and private pension plans, foundations and endowments; insurance companies, Colleges and universities; sports leagues and teams; athletes and entertainers. 

Our clients build:  
Great management teams; economic value and brand excellence; great places to work; public-private partnerships; growth through acquisitions and investments; disruptive technology and intellectual property; superior risk adjusted returns; industry leading products and services.

Our clients expect:
Dedicated professionals who share their vision and focus; market and industry knowledge; subject matter expertise; custom tailored, cost-effective solutions; accessibility, responsiveness and outstanding client service. 

Our role: 
Ice Miller business attorneys assist clients in achieving their goals in all types of transactions, financings, entity formations, fund formations and operations and general corporate, contract and business needs.  We look forward to having the opportunity to work with you.

Firm Publications

News

Blog Posts

Speaking Engagements

  • "The Opportunity Zone Program: Selecting Your Opportunity Zones (Indiana)" Webinar with Frank Hoffman, Shawn Peterson and Sebastian Smelko, March 14, 2018
  • "The Opportunity Zone Program: Selecting Your Opportunity Zones (Indiana)" Webinar with Frank Hoffman, Shawn Peterson and Sebastian Smelko, March 8, 2018

Professionals

Name Position Phone Email
Anthony P. Aaron Partner 317-236-2484
James B. Banister Partner 317-236-5812
Diane Bell Partner 312-726-8157
Jason Berne Partner 312-726-2586
Christopher A. Bordoni Partner 212-824-4956
Edward Braum Partner 614-462-1098
Adam Calisoff Partner 312-726-2505
John Cannizzaro Partner 614-462-1070
Timothy J. Capen Partner 317-236-2425
Joshua L. Christie Partner 317-236-5802
Daniel G. Coman Partner 630-955-4257
Kris M. Dawley Partner 614-462-2290
Dustin S. DuBois Partner 317-236-2251
Stephen B. Edwards Partner 614-462-1108
Sherry A. Fabina-Abney Partner 317-236-2446
Jennifer M. Frasier Partner 317-236-2279
Eric I. Goodman Partner 317-236-5804
Yankun Guo Partner 312-726-2587
Stephen J. Hackman Partner 317-236-2289
Frank A. Hoffman Partner 317-236-2340
Jeff Hokanson Partner 317-236-2236
Leslie S. Johnson Partner 614-462-1049
Josef Keglewitsch Partner 614-462-2279
Thomas Kesoglou Partner 212-824-0012
TaeSoo Sean Kim Partner 212-824-4962
Justin E. Klein Partner 212-824-4973
David Kolodny Partner 212-824-4966
Mark Kromkowski Partner 312-726-2561
Chris Michael Partner 614-462-1148
Laurie Miller Office Managing Partner 630-955-6398
Michael E. Millikan Chief Managing Partner 317-236-5965
Amir Ovcina Partner 312-726-2564
Thomas A. Pampush Partner 614-462-5041
Shawn E. Peterson Partner 317-236-2185
Caitlin Podbielski Partner 312-726-6293
Samuel Raboy Partner 212-835-6318
Megan Ryther Partner 317-236-2305
Brian Schultz Partner 212-824-4950
Myra C. Selby Partner 317-236-5903
Brent Showalter Partner 317-236-2469
Scott Snively Partner 317-236-2375
Dale Stackhouse Partner 317-236-2401
Taryn E. Stone Partner 317-236-5872
Chase A. Stuart Office Managing Partner 212-824-0013
Meghann C.T. Supino Partner 317-236-2107
John R. Thornburgh Partner 317-236-2405
Richard J. Thrapp Partner 317-236-2442
Kevin C. Woodhouse Partner 317-236-2154
Frank M. Bayyari Of Counsel 202-807-4006
Thomas Bousnakis Of Counsel 212-835-6310
J.C. Brown Of Counsel 312-726-6264
Margaret R. Emmert Of Counsel 317-236-2169
Ryan Metzing Of Counsel and Director of Aerospace & Defense Services 317-236-2290
Bob Poznanski Senior Counsel 317-236-2449
Olga Voinarevich Of Counsel 317-221-2817
Nancy Brigner Waite Of Counsel 614-462-5015
Chelsea Abramowitz Associate 212-824-4954
Gregory Barr Associate 317-221-2879
Maria Bazakos Associate 312-726-7140
Kole Brinegar Associate 317-221-2814
Kevin Burns Associate 317-221-2880
Brian Coughlin Associate 312-726-6295
Grace Dahm Associate 317-221-2823
Nicola Deans Associate 312-726-2546
Dan Durocher Associate 614-462-1121
Roberto Falconi Associate 317-236-2215
Vanja Galligan Associate 312-726-2589
Craig Ganter Associate 212-835-6309
Brendan Gibson Associate 212-835-6307
Christopher Hall Associate 212-824-4981
Moein Khawaja Associate 317-236-2189
Brian Korman Associate 215-446-8126
Matthew G. Kriege Associate 312-705-6013
Cody-Paul Laska Associate 212-824-4977
Amy Luce Associate 212-835-6339
Onica Matsika Associate 312-726-2593
Daniel Meiklejohn Associate 317-236-2430
Mary Morris Associate 317-221-2824
Natalya Mourad Associate 614-462-1127
Paul Obszanski Associate 317-236-2452
Simone Park Associate 212-835-6302
Roya Porter Associate 317-236-2479
Arqeil Shaw Associate 317-221-2820
Connor Skelly Associate 317-236-2476
James Smolik Associate 614-462-2229
Zachariah Snyder Associate 312-705-6014
Tanner Watson Associate 317-221-2841
Brian White Associate 312-726-2540
Casey Wright Associate 317-236-2461
Mario Alvarez Paralegal 317-236-2378
Christien Cain Paralegal 630-955-6120
Christina Giza Paralegal 312-705-6027
Lisa Samblanet Paralegal 614-462-1045
Marita Clarke Practice Group Director 317-236-5847
View Full Site View Mobile Optimized